Alumni List

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

1997 Graduates

  • Tristan Fin
  • Randall Jones
  • Sean McCullough
  • Eric Reed
  • Scott Rowe

1998 Graduates

  • Nathan Clifton Blair
  • Tony LeRoy Heaton
  • Nathaniel K. Jones
  • Andrew J. Mayer
  • Adam J. Radford
  • Matthew J. Rouse
  • Robert M. Tyrrell, Jr.

1999 Graduates

  • Robert Cline
  • Jason Coombs
  • Jason Evans
  • Michael Gradman
  • Valerie Henson
  • John Iverson
  • Alan Kerr
  • Samuel Schofield
  • Jeffrey Studer
  • Steven Van Duyn

2000 Graduates

  • Alan Aspinwall
  • David Bonal
  • Clay Castleton
  • Matthew Craig
  • Greg Deickman
  • Joshua England
  • Ben Esparza
  • Kurt Ferreira
  • Daniel Frazier
  • Christopher Huybregts
  • Matthew Keeler
  • Peter Lancaster
  • Gilmore Lundquist
  • Jason Marino
  • Khanh Ngo
  • Donald Robert
  • James Rogers
  • Skye Roseboom
  • Greg Silva
  • Nathan Simons
  • John Sinnott
  • Stephan Witz

2001 Graduates

  • Eric Alsheimer
  • Jeffrey Eliasen
  • Marcus Epperson
  • Joshua Giles
  • Philip Griego
  • Daniel Hust,
  • Kevin James
  • Catherine Laughlin
  • Benjamin Leiting
  • Daniel Quist
  • Hena Ramay
  • James Schirle
  • Jason Trowbridge
  • William Willems
  • Dimitar

2003 Graduates

  • Brandon Barber
  • Heather Bitsoi
  • Nathan Campbell
  • David Catanach
  • Justin Cooper
  • Benjamin Gordon
  • Quinn Harris
  • Kristopher Haskins
  • Komatsu, Kayo
  • Harley Kozushko
  • Aaron Lund
  • Sempeho Mahanyu
  • Mazhar Memon
  • Evan Nelson
  • Augustine Ortiz,
  • Lane Paul
  • Max Planck
  • Aaron Prager
  • Miguel Provencio
  • Christian Reedy
  • Keith Sanchez
  • Jeffrey Shipman
  • Jan Todor
  • Brian Truitt
  • Nathan Van Delinder
  • Dimiter Velichkov

2004 Graduates

  • Peter Agnew
  • Colin Cochran
  • Daniel Craig
  • Nguyen, Hanh
  • Lawrence Holcomb
  • Carlisle House
  • James Hunter
  • Ray Lindsey
  • Daniel Lyons
  • Scott Miller
  • Brad Morgan
  • Javier Olivares
  • Michael Petty
  • Alexander Rand
  • George Schmaltz
  • Timothy Skinner
  • Shawn Smith
  • Virginia Stoll
  • Matthew Thomas
  • James Ward

2005 Graduates

  • Buddy Becker
  • Jon Carmignani
  • Benedict Ekal
  • Robert Englehardt
  • Layla Forman
  • Nguyen, Hanh
  • Maria Lindsey
  • William McCabe
  • Jennifer Planck
  • Brian Pugh
  • Charles Snider

2006 Graduates

  • Adnan Ahmed
  • William Baker
  • Lloyd Carothers
  • Lara Cowan
  • Brenton Cramer
  • Avtar Crowder
  • Misty Gottlieb
  • Dustin Graham
  • John Hagala
  • Benjamin Hamlet
  • William Kwan
  • James Lee
  • Adam Manzanares
  • Colin Moffitt
  • Lorenzo Peña
  • Morey Roof
  • Gordon Rueff
  • Thomas Schmal
  • Gavin Schmidt
  • Aaron Soto
  • Tiffany Suski
  • Aaron Torres
  • Mark Waligora
  • Bill Weiss

2007 Graduates

  • Karl Abel
  • Samuel Ashmore
  • Matt Briggs
  • Michael Bynum
  • Wallace Clark
  • Eric Cornelius
  • Chad Cravens
  • James Curry
  • Tenzin Doleck
  • Christopher Duffey
  • Alex Franklin
  • Nathaniel Goulding
  • James Guess
  • Curtis Hash
  • Michael Hogan
  • Sage La Torra
  • Isaac McGarvey
  • Philip Pinkston
  • Richard Roes
  • Travis Sanchez
  • Moses Schwartz
  • Brian Stinar
  • Quang Tran
  • Jonathon Trapp
  • Ryan Ware
  • Michael Zaw

2008 Graduates

  • James Absalon
  • Lee Baker
  • Erik Brown
  • Roque Burleson
  • Nissim Chudnoff
  • Christopher Cruz
  • Bryan Dean
  • Jason Ferris
  • Brandon Fuchs
  • Nicholas Gallegos
  • Alexander George
  • Sean Gorman
  • Clark Haskins
  • Karl Hendricks
  • Eric Henson
  • Bryan Hughes
  • Shane Knisley
  • Michael Kozloski
  • Jamison London
  • Ryan McGowan
  • Mark Milburn
  • Tanner Oakes
  • Joshua Prusak
  • Cody Schwebke
  • Mayuri Shakamuri
  • Derek Smith
  • Joseph Stradling
  • Robert Williams

2009 Graduates

  • Jason Andrews
  • Dietrich Bachman
  • Erik Bennett
  • Justin Berg
  • Christian Blake
  • Thomas Bowen
  • Thomas Bowen
  • Bradley Brown
  • Victor Echeverria
  • Pooja Gotimukla
  • Jeffrey Grantham
  • Lance Johnson
  • Justin Kenworthy
  • Randy Martinez
  • Jerrod Mirabal
  • Edward Munsell
  • Michael Overton
  • Jeffrey Scott
  • Noah Shepard
  • Michael Siegrist
  • James Slutz
  • Christopher Smith
  • Kensie Sturdevant
  • Andrew Troy
  • Cebastian Westrom

2010 Graduates

  • William Aitken
  • Jognathan Ammons
  • Joshua Aragon
  • Joshua Barron
  • Justin Berg
  • Teague Bick
  • Charles Brock
  • Corey Brown
  • Cherish Franco
  • Jacob Hopkins
  • Aaron Lovato
  • Alex Maestas
  • Anthony Martinez
  • Randy Martinez
  • Josheph Maurer
  • Charles Moore
  • Juston Moore
  • Jordan Peretti
  • Jeffrey Scott
  • Dillon Shook
  • Christopher Smith
  • John Steenson
  • Adam Troemner

2011 Graduates

  • William Aitken
  • Johnathan Ammons
  • Joshua Aragon
  • Emilio Campos
  • Thomas Coppi
  • John Franks
  • Kasimir Gabert
  • Anthony Gudmunson
  • Jacob Hopkins
  • Lance Leyba
  • Aaron Lovato
  • John McCloud
  • Kyle McCready
  • Ashok Nallamothu
  • John Steenson
  • Adam Troemner
  • James Wernicke

2012 Graduates

  • Ian Burns
  • David Dumas
  • Patrick Fort
  • Loren Good
  • Benjamin Haist
  • Jesse Martinez
  • Amanda Munoz
  • Cedric Snoy

2013 Graduates

  • Max Brister
  • Matthew Cramer
  • Jan Ducakiewier
  • Erin Duggan
  • David Hudson
  • Sheng Lundquist
  • Henry Mozes
  • WIlliam Pickett
  • Shane Saxton
  • Edward Snell
  • Rachel Tucker
  • Oran Wallace
  • Erik Weiss
  • Jacqueline Wise

2014 Graduates

  • Thomas Barter
  • Benjamin Bean
  • Nickolas Davis
  • Kent Delaney
  • Rita Dungee
  • Jan Durakiewicz
  • Daniel Fahey
  • Jeff Fenchel
  • Kaitlyn Gurule
  • Casey Mortensen
  • Jake Poston
  • Brandon Tolsch
  • Matthew White
  • Ryan Winkelmaier

2015 Graduates

  • Andrew Baker
  • Ian Baldwin
  • Matthew Broomfield
  • Andrew Burns
  • Melanie Burns
  • Jesse Crawford
  • Blair Crossman
  • Jeffrey Forster
  • Kaley Goatcher
  • Theresa Guinard
  • Christopher Koch
  • Viet Le
  • Dominic Manno
  • Stephanie Martinez
  • Andrew Murtland
  • Jeffrey Napier
  • Melanie Palmer
  • Alex Poli
  • Sterling Rinehart
  • Russell White

2016 Graduates

  • Christopher Aikman
  • Jonathan Brandt
  • Tyler Cecil
  • Jarrett Crews
  • Nicholas Jones
  • Vincent Lemus
  • Travis Nordquist
  • Steven Paustion
  • Garrett Ransom
  • Bryce Reagan
  • William Rosenberger
  • Diego Trujillo
  • Russell Van Dam
  • Rebecca Vega

2017 Graduates

  • Robert Blasi
  • Josh Chew
  • Evan Harvey
  • Maxwell Hill
  • Matthew Karasz
  • Benjamin Louie
  • Skyler Manzanares
  • Maxwell Vestrand

2018 Graduates

  • James Alexander
  • Marcus Armijo
  • Giovanni Brusca
  • Kristina Bueche
  • Nils Carlson
  • Franz Chavez
  • Matthew Crepeau
  • Kari Erickson
  • Walter Flores
  • Jay Garcia
  • Joshua Garcia
  • Joshua Garcia
  • Kevin Hardy
  • David Huff
  • Louis Jencka
  • Quentin Jones
  • Jonathan Kidner
  • Angelo Luna
  • Zhirui Luo
  • Kasey Maberry
  • Jesse Maes
  • Marci McBride
  • Benjamin Morales
  • Ian Neal
  • Jordan Ogas
  • Matthew Peña
  • Nicolas Ponder
  • Carter Radzka
  • Hugo Rivera
  • Riggon Robinson
  • Carlos Rubio
  • Rajat Singh
  • Johnathan Smith

2019 Graduates

  • Michael Anderson
  • Thomas Barks
  • Lilith Barks
  • Milagre Coates
  • Christopher Fontes-Barry
  • Benjamin Fowler
  • Eugene Garcia
  • Stephanie Gott
  • Jonathan Grzybowski
  • Victor Gutierrez
  • Mark Harris
  • Jaeden Hendricks
  • Armando Juarez
  • Michael Malett
  • Jacob Marks
  • Nathan Nguyen
  • Iseah Olguin
  • Owen Parkins
  • Daniel Perez
  • Andres Quan
  • Steven Ramsey
  • Erik Romero
  • Jessica Rooney
  • Jessica Rooney
  • Tyler Shellberg
  • Christian Tuton

2020 Graduates

  • Steven Aque
  • Daniel Aranda
  • Garrett Bates
  • Alexander Benson
  • Sterling Blevins
  • Nathan Bockisch
  • Terence Brewer
  • Reece Broughton
  • Rebecca Castillo
  • Ryan Cooper
  • Paco Coursey
  • Ty Darnell
  • Eva Domschot
  • Damon Estrada
  • Brandon Fleming
  • Elias Flores
  • Jacob Garcia
  • Charles Herrmann
  • Nathan Hertz
  • Ole-Jeger Hoffstuen
  • Nikolas Hurd
  • William Hutchison
  • Keaton Jones
  • Haydn Jones
  • Coleman Kendrick
  • Geoffrey Knox
  • Isaiah Liljestrand
  • Wing Ho Lin
  • Krishna Marentes
  • Benjamin Mastripolito
  • Jeriah McKenna
  • Adam Merrill
  • Hannah Murphy
  • Elijah Orozco
  • Celia Pacheco
  • Craig Rasband
  • Raymond Rindels
  • Jacob Santillanes
  • Yash Shah
  • Nicholas Smith
  • Alden Towler
  • Tristan Vigil
  • Anhao Xiang

Masters Degree

2000 Graduates

  • Axel Bernal
  • Mark Bottjer
  • Sumanta Choudhury
  • Ali Daoud
  • Rachid Drissi
  • Guadalupe Janoski Torres
  • Ellen Lemen
  • Fansheng Li
  • Ying Li
  • Erquan Li
  • Hua Mao
  • Chad Peyton
  • Mateusz Pietrzyk
  • Karen Rogers
  • Weiqiang Wang

2001 Graduates

  • Najib Benslimane
  • Joseph Chavez
  • Avinash Gowda
  • Wei Hu
  • Rashed Kabir
  • Mary Koller
  • Nathaniel Madrid
  • Marcin Rajtar
  • Mark Ralph
  • Adam Rewis
  • Skye Roseboom
  • Narendra Tarikere

2002 Graduates

  • Kranthi Ambati
  • Jason Coombs
  • Yu Feng
  • Mukundha Jonnalagadda
  • Gopinath Kakarla
  • Mohammed Omari
  • Anthonius Sulaiman
  • Nagendra Tummala
  • Rajendra Tummala

2003 Graduates

  • Kranthi Ambati
  • Heather Bitsoi
  • Ryan Bliss
  • Jan Deininger
  • Benjamin Edwards
  • Yu Feng
  • James Garvin
  • Venu Gummadi
  • Stephen Hess
  • Aishwarya Kalyanasundaram
  • Ajeet Kumar Peraty
  • Clark Poore
  • Radhakrishna Reddy Mudhiganti
  • Sailaja Rueff

2004 Graduates

  • Ramesh Ande
  • Ahmed Barradah
  • Kalyan Bondili
  • David Hill
  • Xiaojun Huang
  • Harley Kozushko
  • Ada Quint
  • Nirav Shukla
  • Yuan Ye

2005 Graduates

  • Eric Alsheimer
  • Nathan Campbell
  • Gayatri Choudhari
  • David Hill
  • Karthikeyan Ramamoorthy
  • Chandra Rudraraju
  • Mingzhen Wei
  • Jianyun Xu

2006 Graduates

  • Scott Andrew Miller
  • Nilay Engin
  • Robert James Erbes
  • Sayi Jwala Prasad Yendrapalli
  • Heather Lorna Bitsoi
  • Adam Roth
  • Jianxin Wang
  • Tao Xie
  • Wei Xu

2007 Graduates

  • Kiranmai Bellam
  • Edward Earl Eiland
  • Barry Gavrich
  • Rajani Goteti
  • Madhu Kumar Kannappa ShankarPani
  • Sandeep Mandada
  • Ashwinikumar Piyush Srivastava
  • Divya Suryakumar
  • Obaid Ullah Khan
  • Rajeev Veeraghattam

2008 Graduates

  • Srichandana Abbineni
  • Iduri Ajay Kumar
  • Sage Alexander La Torra
  • Ram Basnet
  • Kowmudi Bulusu
  • Ronald Carris Prine
  • Krishna Chaitanya Yendrapalli
  • Gourav Dilip Tilve
  • Sriram KudaravalliMurali Kundrapu
  • Ramya Moturi
  • Vignesh Muthu Venkataramana
  • David Paul Burton
  • Sushma Sachidanand
  • Unnati Shailesh Thakore
  • Paul Steven Ferrell
  • Ashwin Tamilarasan
  • Carl Thomsen

2009 Graduates

  • Hakan Akkan
  • Rodrigo Azevedo Lopes
  • James Curry
  • Vincent Elliot Urias
  • William Hamilton Baker
  • Curtis Hash Jr.
  • Direndra Jayakumar
  • Kesav Kancherla
  • Darryl Mackinnon Ackley
  • Jason Mattax
  • Hari Prasad Paruchuri
  • Mengyu Qiao
  • Koduru Ranga Roy Chowdary
  • Sherry Reede Thomas
  • Moses Schwartz
  • Mayuri Shakamuri
  • Madhu Sudhan Batta
  • Aaron Torres
  • Quang Vinh Tran

2010 Graduates

  • Madhu Batta
  • Dongyi Chen
  • Manoh Cherukuri
  • Raveesh Chilakapati
  • Rangaroy Koduru
  • Ashish Koirala
  • Nico Marrero
  • Ashish Mishra
  • Derek Smith
  • Komal Sudan
  • Sherry Thomas
  • Vincent Urias
  • Surya Vemulapalli

2011 Graduates

  • Sai Krishna Kalyan Boga
  • Ashok Nallamothu
  • Miguel Provencio
  • Komal Sudan
  • Cynthia Veitch

2012 Graduates

  • Asghar Dehghani
  • Une Rosi
  • Venkata Jitendra Tummala
  • Marion Wilde

2013 Graduates

  • Victor Echeverria
  • John Franks
  • Joseph Maurer

2014 Graduates

  • Ying Fairweather
  • Jennifer Lente
  • Chen Sun
  • Carl Tucker
  • Ying Wang
  • James Wernicke
  • Huiping Yao

2016 Graduates

  • Cristobal Gallegos
  • Suranya Jayan

2017 Graduates

  • Geetika Kovelamundi

2018 Graduates

  • Sheikh Bakir
  • Sai Chigurupati
  • Leela Koravi
  • Jiangfeng Sun
  • Bryan Watson
  • Thomas Watson

2019 Graduates

  • Suraj Acharya
  • Qudrat Ahaly Ratul
  • Kyle Buchmiller
  • Kallol Das
  • Suraj Acharya
  • Peshal Pokhrel
  • Omid Hosseini
  • Ravali Kommuri
  • Peshal Pokhrel
  • Dhrubo Saha
  • Kevin Schmittle
  • Brett Sneed
  • Ravali Kommuri
  • Lucas Stuyvesant
  • Sean Turner

2020 Graduates

  • Moshrefa Chaity
  • Matthew Karasz
  • Zhirui Luo
  • Owen Parkins
  • Dipanjan Roy

PhD

2001 Graduates

  • Jie Song

2005 Graduates

  • Srinivas Mukkamala
    Thesis : Computational Intelligence Techniques for Intrusion Detection Systems
  • Sue Goudy
    Thesis : Development of a Modeling Methodology for Hybrid Parallelism

2006 Graduates

  • Mingzhen Wei
  • Tao Xie

2007 Graduates

  • Ahmed Abdelali
  • Divya Suryakumar

2008 Graduates

  • Anthonius Irianto Sulaiman
  • Qingzhong Liu
  • Gopalakrishna Reddy Tadiparthi
  • Mais Wasef Nijim

2009 Graduates

  • Majed Abu Safiya
  • Karen Hovsepian
  • Mohammed Ibrahim Alghamdi
  • William Richard Claycomb

2010 Graduates

  • Daniel Allen Quist

2011 Graduates

  • Mohammad Alotaibi
  • Ram Basnet
  • Mengyu Qiao

2012 Graduates

  • Madhu Shankarpani

2014 Graduates

  • Manoj Cherukuri
  • Alexander Kent

2015 Graduates

  • Kesav Kancherla

2018 Graduates

  • Edward Eiland
  • Yang Wang

2019 Graduates

  • Suraj Acharya
  • Ravali Kommuri
  • Peshal Pokhrel

2020 Graduates

  • Aadil Alshammari
  • Muteb Alshammari
  • Anand Paturi